skip navigation
Sidebar livebarn
Tv

Our Rinks

The Schenectady County Recreational Facility ("SCRF") - 5 Tower Road, Glenville NY, and UNION College Messa Rink, 1261 Lenox Road, Schenectady, NY

Shatter Point Results

10u-A - Results (Tullock)

 

Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/17, 8:50 am @ SCRF Chargers 5 2 Titans 4 0
Game 2: 3/17. 8:50 am @ ACHF Grizzlies 2 0 Outlaws 5 2
Game 3: 3/17, 1:05 pm @ Union Titans 3 0 Outlaws 7 2
Game 4: 3/17, 5:35 pm @ SCRF Chargers 3 0 Grizzlies 6 2
Game 5; 3/18, 8:35 am @ SCRF Grizzlies 6 2 Titans 2 0
Game 6: 3/18, 8:40 am @ ACHF Outlaws 2 2 Chargers 1 0
Championship; 3/18, 12:35 pm @ SCRF Outlaws 5 - Grizzlies 2 -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Total

Points

Central Mass Outlaws 2 2 2 6
Rome Grizzlies 0 2 2 4
Schenectady Chargers 2 0 0 2
Troy-Albany Titans 0 0 0 0

 

10u-A Champions: Central Mass Outlaws



10u-A1 - Results (Nocera)

  Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/17, 10:45 am @ Union Massena 4 0 Jr. Comets 6 2
Game 2: 3/17, 11:10 am @ SCRF Chargers 3 2 Mariners 1 0
Game 3: 3/17, 5:25 pm @ ACHF Chargers 4 0 Jr. Comets 6 2
Game 4: 3/17, 6:35 pm @ ACHF Mariners 3 2 Massena 2 0
Game 5: 3/18, 9:45 am @ SCRF Jr. Comets 2 2 Mariners 0 0
Game 6: 3/18, 9:50 am @ ACHF Massena 3 0 Chargers 4 2
Championship: 3/18, 2:30 pm @ ACHF Jr. Comets   - Chargers   -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Total

Points

Aviator Mariners 0 2 0 2
Massena Minor 0 0 0 0
Schenectady Chargers 2 0 2 4
Utica Jr. Comets 2 2 2 6

 

10u-A1 Champions: Utica Jr. Comets



10u-C - Results

  Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/17, 10:00 am @ SCRF Chargers 3 0 Eagles 4 2
Game 2: 3/17, 11:55 am @ Union Blue Knights 3 2 Chargers 0 0
Game 3: 3/17, 5:10 pm @ Union Chargers 3 0 Blue Knights 5 2
Game 4: 3/17, 6:45 pm @ SCRF Blue Knights 0 0 Eagles 4 2
Game 5: 3/18, 8:15 am @ Union Eagles 5 2 Chargers 2 0
Game 6: 3/18, 9:30 am @ Union Eagles 1 0 Blue Knights 4 2
Championship: 3/18, 12:30 pm @ Union Eagles 4 - Blue Knights 2 -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Game 4

Points

Total

Points

Bethlehem Eagles 2 2 2 0 6
Saratoga Blue Knights 2 2 0 2 6
Schenectady Chargers 0 0 0 0 0

 

10u-C Champions: Bethlehem Eagles



12u-B - Results

  Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/16, 7:25 pm @ SCRF Grizzlies 7 2 Bruins 2 0
Game 2: 3/16, 7:25 pm @ Union Chargers 5 0 Jr. Engineers 6 2
Game 3: 3/17, 4:00 pm @ ACHF Jr. Engineers 1 0 Grizzlies 7 2
Game 4: 3/17, 4:10 pm @ SCRF Chargers 5 2 Bruins 1 0
Game 5: 3/17, 7:45 pm @ ACHF Bruins 4 1 Jr. Engineers 4 1
Game 6: 3/17, 7:50 pm @ Union Grizzlies 7 2 Chargers 1 0
Championship: 3/18, 10:45 am @ Union Grizzlies 6 - Jr. Engineers 1 -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Total

Points

Berkshire Bruins 0 0 1 1
Rome Grizzlies 2 2 2 6
Troy-Albany Jr. Engineers 2 0 1 3
Schenectady Chargers 0 2 0 2

 

12u-B Champions: Rome Grizzlies



12u-C - Results

  Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/16, 6:00 pm @ SCRF Chargers 3 2 Eagles 1 0
Game 2: 3/16, 6:00 pm @ Union Mustangs 2 0 Grizzlies 3 2
Game 3: 3/17, 2:15 pm @ Union Chargers 4 2 Grizzlies 3 0
Game 4: 3/17, 3:45 pm @ Union Eagles 5 2 Mustangs 4 0
Game 5: 3/17, 6:20 pm @ Union Grizzlies 0 1 Eagles 0 1
Game 6: 3/17, 7:55 pm @ SCRF Mustangs 4 1 Chargers 4 1
Championship: 3/18, 10:55 am @ SCRF Chargers 1 - Grizzlies 4 -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Total

Points

Bethlehem Eagles 0 2 1 3
Rome Grizzlies 2 0 1 3
Saugerties Mustangs 0 0 1 1
Schenectady Chargers 2 2 1 5

 

Eagles: 7 goals against

Grizzlies: 6 goals against (Grizzlies advance to championship)

 

12u-C Champions Rome Grizzlies



12u-A - Results

  Home Team Score Points Away Team Score Points
Game 1: 3/9, 5:55pm @ ACHF Chargers 5 2 Dynamo 4 0
Game 2: 3/9, 7:10pm @ SCRF Wizards 4 1 Thunder 4 1
Game 3: 3/10, 9:30am @ SCRF Chargers 6 0 Thunder 7 2
Game 4: 3/10, 10:55am @ SCRF Dynamo 2 0 Wizards 3 2
Game 5: 3/10, 6:00pm @ SCRF Thunder 1 0 Dynamo 2 2
Game 6: 3/10, 6:00pm @ ACHF Wizards 5 0 Chargers 6 2
Championship: 3/11, 12:25pm @ SCRF Chargers 4 - Thunder 8 -

 

 

Game 1

Points

Game 2

Points

Game 3

Points

Total

Points

Chargers 2 0 2 4
Dynamo 0 0 2 2
Thunder 1 2 0 3
Wizards 1 2 0 3

 

12u-A Champions:  Adirondack Thunder